June 13, 2021

Terms & Conditions

We value the trust you place in us and recognize the importance of secure transactions and information privacy. This Privacy Policy describes how National Awareness Times collect, use, share, or otherwise process your personal information.

1. Collection of Your Information

When you use our Platform, we collect and store your information which is provided by you from time to time. In general, you can browse the Platform without telling us who you are or revealing any personal information about yourself. Once you give us your personal information, you are not anonymous to us. Where possible, we indicate which fields are required and which fields are optional. You always have the option to not provide information by choosing not to use a particular service, product, or feature on the Platform.

2. Security Precautions

We maintain reasonable physical, electronic and procedural safeguards to protect your information. Whenever you access your account information, we offer the use of a secure server

3. Your Consent

By visiting our Platform or by providing your information, you consent to the collection, use, storage, disclosure, and otherwise processing of your information (including sensitive personal information) on the Platform in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

4. Grievance Officer

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made thereunder, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

Mr. Sachin Rawat

National Awareness Times

L – 22/11 DLF Phase 2

Gurgaon 122002

Phone: 9557606217

Email: info.nat79@gmail.com

Time: Mon-Sat (9:00 – 18:00)

5. Queries

If you have a query, issue, concern, or complaint in relation to the collection or usage of your personal information under this Privacy Policy, please contact us at the contact information provided above.